Is Asia Green Garden Chinese 5 Spice Lanterns Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Pre-gelatinised Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Carob Powder, Flavouring, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Ground Aniseed, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Asia Green Garden Chinese 5 Spice Lanterns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Green Garden Chinese 5 Spice Lanterns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
Green Giant Garden Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced
SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER GARDEN ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER
CHINESE FIVE SPICE BLEND
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


