Is Asia Green Garden Sweet Chilli Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Pickled Red Chilli (24%) [red Chilli, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)], Garlic (4%), Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (260), Stabiliser (415), Natural Colour (160c), Salt. Contains Sulphites, Gluten, Wheat, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Mollusc, Peanut, Sesame and Soy.
Check Asia Green Garden Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Green Garden Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


