Is Asia Specialities Lite Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fat compared to asia specialities coconut cream 400 ml
- coconut extract
fat compared to asia specialities coconut cream 400 ml
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Extract (60%), water, stabilisers (412, 466). *Product contains 40% less fat compared to Asia Specialities Coconut Cream 400 ml.
Check Asia Specialities Lite Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Specialities Lite Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingMeal Prep


