Is Asia Specialities Salt & Vinegar Rice Crackers Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (54%), Wheat Flour, Peanuts (11%), Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soy Beans, Salt, Wheat), Modified Starch (corn, Tapioca), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sesame, Salt, Color (plain Caramel, Paprika), Seaweed, Tapioca Starch, Chilli Powder. Contains Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Sesame and Nuts.
Check Asia Specialities Salt & Vinegar Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Specialities Salt & Vinegar Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Piece


