Is Asia Specialities Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor with a glossy, slightly thick texture commonly used for stir fries, glazing proteins, dipping, and tossing with rice or noodles. Consumers note convenience and consistent seasoning; reviews also mention variability in sweetness intensity and occasional thinness compared with homemade versions, making it suitable for weeknight meals.

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor with a glossy, slightly thick texture commonly used for stir fries, glazing proteins, dipping, and tossing with rice or noodles. Consumers note convenience and consistent seasoning; reviews also mention variability in sweetness intensity and occasional thinness compared with homemade versions, making it suitable for weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Pur�e From Concentrate (13%), Onions (10%), Sugar, Carrots (7%), Pineapple (6%), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Celery (2.5%), Green Peppers (2.5%), Red Peppers (2.5%), Bamboo Shoots, Salt, Ginger Pur�e, Colours: Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins; Garlic Pur�e, Tamarind Concentrate, Flavouring. Contains: Celery.
Check Asia Specialities Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Specialities Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


