No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Asia Specialties Mini Pappadums Plain Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (78%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Rice Flour, Raising Agent (529). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.

Check Asia Specialties Mini Pappadums Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Peanut Free? Asia Specialties Mini Pappadums Plain | Spoonful