Is Asia Specialties Sweet Chilli Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A sweet-spicy dipping sauce with a glossy, viscous texture, commonly used for spring rolls, chicken, seafood, and as a glaze or stir-fry accent. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness with mild heat, convenient bottle dispensing, and versatility as a dip, marinade, or finishing sauce for fried and grilled dishes and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Red Chilli Paste (11%) (red Chillies, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Garlic Puree (garlic, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Salt. May Contain Peanuts, Nuts, And Sesame.

Check Asia Specialties Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
SmoothChunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep