Is ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSalad


