Is ASIAGO LEMON PEPPER SALAD, ASIAGO LEMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- asiago cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), MARINATED ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID), PEPPER DROPS (PEPPER DROPS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON OIL.
Check ASIAGO LEMON PEPPER SALAD, ASIAGO LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAGO LEMON PEPPER SALAD, ASIAGO LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Salad · Pouch


