Is Asiago Quiche, Asparagus, Mushroom Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese pasteurized cow's milk
- eggs
- honey cream
- dextrose
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Cream, Pit Shell (Unenriched And Unbleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Water, Dextrose, Salt, And Baking Soda), Eggs, Asiago Cheese Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellul
Check Asiago Quiche, Asparagus, Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asiago Quiche, Asparagus, Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
About this product
Unknown · Slice


