Is ASIAGO RANCH DRESSING WITH YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- lowfat milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, BUTTERMILK (LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC CULTURE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, NATAMYCIN [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, PARSLEY, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.
Check ASIAGO RANCH DRESSING WITH YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAGO RANCH DRESSING WITH YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


