Is Asian blend couscous Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked white rice (water, white rice, salt), cooked red rice (water, red rice, salt), soy beans, cooked pearl pasta (water, durum wheat semolina, extra virgin olive oil, salt), corn, snap peas, broccoli, carrots, soy sauce (water, soy beans, wheat flour, salt, alcohol), sunflower oil, sugar, salt, garlic powder, up (150g) er container 400 grilled onion, ginger, alcohol vinegar, sesame seed, sesame oil, white pepper, thickener: %dv* xanthan gum, 14% contains: wheat, sesame and soy, icts 9 20 exclusively ry,
Check Asian blend couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian blend couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


