Is Asian blend couscous Dairy Free?

Ingredients
cooked white rice (water, white rice, salt), cooked red rice (water, red rice, salt), soy beans, cooked pearl pasta (water, durum wheat semolina, extra virgin olive oil, salt), corn, snap peas, broccoli, carrots, soy sauce (water, soy beans, wheat flour, salt, alcohol), sunflower oil, sugar, salt, garlic powder, up (150g) er container 400 grilled onion, ginger, alcohol vinegar, sesame seed, sesame oil, white pepper, thickener: %dv* xanthan gum, 14% contains: wheat, sesame and soy, icts 9 20 exclusively ry,
Check Asian blend couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian blend couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


