Is Asian cashew chopped kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAVOY CABBAGE, ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING (organic soybean oil, water, sugar, soy sauce water, soybeans, wheat, salt], distilled vinegar, sesage seed oil, salt, pineapple juice concentrate, sesame seeds, xanthan gum, spice, carrageenan, oleoresin rosemary), GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, CELERY, WONTON STRIPS (enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid], canola oil, water and salt), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SESAME SEED, BLACK DUCE WASHED & READY TO ENJOY U'RE NOT SATISFIED WITH THIS UCT NEITHER ARE WE. PLEASE SESAME SEED, CILANTRO. CONTAINS: SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS), WHEAT.
Check Asian cashew chopped kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian cashew chopped kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar®
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


