Is Asian Chicken Bone Broth Liquid Free Range Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wings
- chicken bones
- chicken bone broth
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Wings, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger, Garlic, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Parsley, Peppercorns, Turmeric), Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sesame Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Asian Chicken Bone Broth Liquid Free Range against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Chicken Bone Broth Liquid Free Range in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asian Chicken Bone Broth Liquid Free Range is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


