Is Asian Corner Katsu Chicken Poke Bowl Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- katsu chicken
katsu chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Katsu Chicken, Cucumber, Carrot, And Pickled Red Cabbage, On A Bed Of Sushi Rice, Drizzled With Yuzu Soy Sauce, And Served With Crispy Fried Onions
Check Asian Corner Katsu Chicken Poke Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Corner Katsu Chicken Poke Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go


