Is Asian Creations, Simply Asia, Sesame Teriyaki Noodle Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sauce: Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Wheat), Sugar, Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Onion, Spice, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Sesame Seed, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Topping: Toasted Sesame Seeds
Check Asian Creations, Simply Asia, Sesame Teriyaki Noodle Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Creations, Simply Asia, Sesame Teriyaki Noodle Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Noodle · Dried


