Is ASIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavor
  • natural orange citrus flavor
  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80
  • +2 more

natural garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), VEGETABLE FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL MOLASSES FLAVOR, NATURAL SESAME FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GROUND GINGER, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SALT, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, POLYSORBATE 80, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MUSTARD FLOUR, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL ORANGE CITRUS FLAVOR, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.

Check ASIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingGarnishing