Is ASIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural orange citrus flavor
- natural garlic flavor
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +3 more
natural orange citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), VEGETABLE FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL MOLASSES FLAVOR, NATURAL SESAME FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GROUND GINGER, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SALT, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, POLYSORBATE 80, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MUSTARD FLOUR, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL ORANGE CITRUS FLAVOR, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check ASIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


