Is ASIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural garlic flavor
- natural orange citrus flavor
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), VEGETABLE FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL MOLASSES FLAVOR, NATURAL SESAME FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GROUND GINGER, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SALT, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, POLYSORBATE 80, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MUSTARD FLOUR, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL ORANGE CITRUS FLAVOR, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check ASIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


