Is ASIAN DRESSING, TAMARI PEANUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, SOY OIL.

Check ASIAN DRESSING, TAMARI PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyNuttyTangyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingTopping