Is Asian Fusion Sauce Teriyaki Sesame Organic - 15 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Vinegar, Organic Dry Garlic, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Dry Onion, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Fresh Garlic, Organic Ginger, Citric Acid
Check Asian Fusion Sauce Teriyaki Sesame Organic - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Fusion Sauce Teriyaki Sesame Organic - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Asian Fusion Sauce Teriyaki Sesame Organic - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


