Is ASIAN GINGER SESAME DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN GINGER SESAME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), GINGER, SESAME OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ONION, GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ASIAN GINGER SESAME DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN GINGER SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN GINGER SESAME DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN GINGER SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


