Is ASIAN GOURMET, AUTHENTIC TEMPURA BATTER MIX Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RICE FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHOLE EGGS.

Check ASIAN GOURMET, AUTHENTIC TEMPURA BATTER MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Cooking