Is ASIAN GOURMET, AUTHENTIC TEMPURA BATTER MIX Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RICE FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHOLE EGGS.
Check ASIAN GOURMET, AUTHENTIC TEMPURA BATTER MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN GOURMET, AUTHENTIC TEMPURA BATTER MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
BATTER MIX SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, BATTER MIX SEASONED
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Authentic Wonton Strips
F'SH PLANT-BASED TENDER, FLAKY FILETS IN A LIGHT GOLDEN TEMPURA BATTER, F'SH
About this product
Unknown · Powder


