Is Asian Gourmet Imported Bean Sprouts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Sprouts, Water, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite, Bean Sprouts, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Asian Gourmet Imported Bean Sprouts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asian Gourmet Imported Bean Sprouts is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladSoupSide Dish