Is Asian Gourmet Water Chestnuts 8 oz (227 g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peeled Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid, Peeled Water Chestnuts, Citric Acid
Check Asian Gourmet Water Chestnuts 8 oz (227 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Gourmet Water Chestnuts 8 oz (227 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asian Gourmet Water Chestnuts 8 oz (227 g) is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterGiant EagleWegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySaladSoup


