No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallots, Acid Regulator (Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour), Hydrolyzed Protein From Soy, Maize, Wheat, Maltodextrin (Potato), Chilli Pepper, Galangal, Herbs And Spices, Lime Juice, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)

Check Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep