Is ASIAN HOT PEANUTS, ASIAN HOT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CHILI, SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE BAKING SODA) SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), POTATO STARCH.
Check ASIAN HOT PEANUTS, ASIAN HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN HOT PEANUTS, ASIAN HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


