Is Asian Savour Fermented & Seasoned Pollack Roe 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pollack roe

pollack roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pollack Roe, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Salt, Flavour Enhancer, Sugar, Sesame Seed, Chitosan

Check Asian Savour Fermented & Seasoned Pollack Roe 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking