Is ASIAN STIR-FRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, DRIED ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, SWEET RED PEPPER, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR), XANTHAN GUM, RICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ASIAN STIR-FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN STIR-FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


