Is Asian Stir Fry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC NOODLES (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, ORGANIC EDAMAME, ORGANIC CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, FILTERED WATER), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ORGANIC GARLIC, SPICES, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Asian Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Stir Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


