Is Asian Stir Fry Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC NOODLES (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, ORGANIC EDAMAME, ORGANIC CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, FILTERED WATER), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ORGANIC GARLIC, SPICES, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Asian Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Stir Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


