Is Asian Stir Fry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NOODLES (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, ORGANIC EDAMAME, ORGANIC CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, FILTERED WATER), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ORGANIC GARLIC, SPICES, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Asian Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Stir Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


