Is ASIAN STYLE BBQ WING SAUCE, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), RED MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, GARLIC, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOASTED SESAME OIL, HOT RED PEPPER POWDER, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GREEN ONION, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ASIAN STYLE BBQ WING SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN STYLE BBQ WING SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


