Is ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER TURKEY SKILLET KIT, ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- roasted chicken
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST CUTLETS: TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR. RUBBED WITH: SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER), CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. ASIAN STYLE ORANGE GINGER SAUCE: ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, ONIONS, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CARROTS, ORANGE PEEL, WATER CHESTNUTS, CHICKEN BROTH, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, GINGER, ROASTED CHICKEN, TOASTED SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER TURKEY SKILLET KIT, ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER TURKEY SKILLET KIT, ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


