Is Asian Style Stir-Fry Blend 500 g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Broccoli florets, Sugar snap peas, Cut baby corn, Water chestnuts, Carrots, Bamboo shoots, Bean sprouts, Red bell peppers.
Check Asian Style Stir-Fry Blend 500 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Style Stir-Fry Blend 500 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asian Style Stir-Fry Blend 500 g is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Stir FrySide DishMeal PrepCooking


