Is Asian Taste, Canned Grass Jelly, 24 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor added
flavor added
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Sugar, Water, Artificial Color, Fd & C Yellow No,5, Blue No, 1, Flavor Added
Check Asian Taste, Canned Grass Jelly, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Taste, Canned Grass Jelly, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Asian Taste, Canned Grass Jelly, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


