Is ASIAN TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • seasoned almonds
  • almonds
  • cashews

seasoned almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SUGAR], SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CHILI, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), WASABI GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SALT, WASABI [MUSTARD POWDER], YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS AN ENZYME ADDITIVE], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEASONED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT), SEASONED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA).

Check ASIAN TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? ASIAN TRAIL MIX | Spoonful