Is Ask Mummy & Daddy Sent With Love Sweet Selection Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tutti Frutti Bottles: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (pork And Beef), Humectant (glycerol), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (pectins), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Malates), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (radish, Blackcurrant, Carrot), Colour (e133). Twist Hearts: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatine (pork), Acids (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Gelling Agent (pectins), Flavourings, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (blackcurrant, Carrot), Glazing Agents (carnauba Wax, Beeswax). Shrimps: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine (beef), Maize Starch, Colour (e162), Flavouring. Mallow Triple Hearts: Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (pork And Beef), Corn Starch, Flavourings, Colours (e120, E133). Love Hearts: Sugar, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Anti-caking Agents (stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate), Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Colours (e163, E162, E141, E100, E161b, E160c).
Check Ask Mummy & Daddy Sent With Love Sweet Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ask Mummy & Daddy Sent With Love Sweet Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


