Is Ask Mummy & Daddy Sent With Love Sweet Selection Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tutti Frutti Bottles: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (pork And Beef), Humectant (glycerol), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (pectins), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Malates), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (radish, Blackcurrant, Carrot), Colour (e133). Twist Hearts: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatine (pork), Acids (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Gelling Agent (pectins), Flavourings, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (blackcurrant, Carrot), Glazing Agents (carnauba Wax, Beeswax). Shrimps: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine (beef), Maize Starch, Colour (e162), Flavouring. Mallow Triple Hearts: Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (pork And Beef), Corn Starch, Flavourings, Colours (e120, E133). Love Hearts: Sugar, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Anti-caking Agents (stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate), Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Colours (e163, E162, E141, E100, E161b, E160c).

Check Ask Mummy & Daddy Sent With Love Sweet Selection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go