Is Askeys Treat Strawberry Sauce 325G Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavored dessert sauce offers a glossy, syrupy texture that pours smoothly and clings to desserts. Commonly used as a topping or drizzle for ice cream, pancakes, waffles, cheesecake and yogurt, it also enhances milkshakes and desserts visually, texturally without overpowering other flavors and suits casual and formal presentations.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavored dessert sauce offers a glossy, syrupy texture that pours smoothly and clings to desserts. Commonly used as a topping or drizzle for ice cream, pancakes, waffles, cheesecake and yogurt, it also enhances milkshakes and desserts visually, texturally without overpowering other flavors and suits casual and formal presentations.
Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Strawberry Juice (1.8%), Colour: Anthocyanins, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Askeys Treat Strawberry Sauce 325G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Askeys Treat Strawberry Sauce 325G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Askeys Treat Strawberry Sauce 325G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


