Is ASPARAGUS TIPS WITH BUTTER BOY FRENCH BUTTER, FRENCH BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- french butter
french butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASPARAGUS, FRENCH BUTTER (MILK FAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE).
Check ASPARAGUS TIPS WITH BUTTER BOY FRENCH BUTTER, FRENCH BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASPARAGUS TIPS WITH BUTTER BOY FRENCH BUTTER, FRENCH BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


