Is ASPARAGUS TIPS WITH BUTTER BOY FRENCH BUTTER, FRENCH BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid starter culture
lactic acid starter culture
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASPARAGUS, FRENCH BUTTER (MILK FAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE).
Check ASPARAGUS TIPS WITH BUTTER BOY FRENCH BUTTER, FRENCH BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASPARAGUS TIPS WITH BUTTER BOY FRENCH BUTTER, FRENCH BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


