Is Aspercreme Aspercreme Pain Relieve Creme Maximum Strength Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • stearic acid
  • cetyl alcohol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Trolamine Salicylate (10 %). Purpose: Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Propylparaben, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water.

Check Aspercreme Aspercreme Pain Relieve Creme Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aspercreme Aspercreme Pain Relieve Creme Maximum Strength is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky