Is Aspercreme With Lidocaine Maximum Strength Pain Relieving Creme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl stearate
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Lidocaine HCl (4%). Purpose: Topical Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Aminomethyl Propanol, C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Methicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteh-20 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Dimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Methylparaben, SD Alcohol 40 (15%), Steareth-21, Water (309-124).
Check Aspercreme With Lidocaine Maximum Strength Pain Relieving Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aspercreme With Lidocaine Maximum Strength Pain Relieving Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Where to buy
Aspercreme With Lidocaine Maximum Strength Pain Relieving Creme is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


