Is ASPIRE, CALORIE BURNING DRINK, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • biotin
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • calcium lactate
  • +2 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, L CARNITINE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CAFFEINE, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check ASPIRE, CALORIE BURNING DRINK, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go