Is Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Cranberry Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • biotin
  • natural flavor
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

biotin
natural flavor
calcium d pantothenate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Guarana Seed Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, L Carnitine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Natural Caffeine, Ginger Root Extract, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)

Check Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Cranberry Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Cranberry Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Cranberry Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful