Is Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Mango Lemonade Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • biotin
  • natural flavor
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

biotin
natural flavor
calcium d pantothenate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Guarana Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Green Tea Extract, Natural Caffeine, Choline Bitartrate, Sucralose, L-Carnitine, Green Tea Polyphenols (Egcg), Ginger Root Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Mango Lemonade Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Mango Lemonade Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go