Is Aspire Healthy Energy Calorie Burning Orange Pineapple Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- choline bitartrata
- calcium lactate
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Guarana Seed Extract, Ascortis Acid (Vitamin C), Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrata, Natural Caffeine, Sucralose, L-Carnitine, Green Tea Polyphenols (EGCG), Ginger Root Extract, Niacinamido (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitar in B-12).
Check Aspire Healthy Energy Calorie Burning Orange Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aspire Healthy Energy Calorie Burning Orange Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Aspire Healthy Energy Calorie Burning Orange Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


